Chauffeured transfers in Memphis · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Memphis with the fare shown first
Memphis arranges pre-booked transfers in Memphis (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Memphis, each with its page
- Guest House at Gracelandfrom US$21.549 min
- Gracelandfrom US$21.709 min
- Graceland Mansionfrom US$22.2610 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Memphis requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Memphis and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Memphis
US$21.54
the cheapest route
9 min
Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Guest House at Graceland
Prices by route
Guide prices in Memphis, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Guest House at Graceland5.9 km · 9 minUS$21.54from
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Graceland6 km · 9 minUS$21.70from
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Graceland Mansion6.1 km · 10 minUS$22.26from
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Methodist South Hospital7.1 km · 11 minUS$24.26from
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Children's Museum of Memphis10.8 km · 14 minUS$31.38from
- Frederick W. Smith International Airport → COOPER STREET at UNION AVENUE11.1 km · 14 minUS$31.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Guest House at Graceland | 5.9 km | 9 min | US$21.54 | See details |
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Graceland | 6 km | 9 min | US$21.70 | See details |
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Graceland Mansion | 6.1 km | 10 min | US$22.26 | See details |
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Methodist South Hospital | 7.1 km | 11 min | US$24.26 | See details |
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → Children's Museum of Memphis | 10.8 km | 14 min | US$31.38 | See details |
| Frederick W. Smith International Airport → COOPER STREET at UNION AVENUE | 11.1 km | 14 min | US$31.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Memphis
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Frederick W. Smith International Airport
from US$21.54Airport
2491 Winchester Rd, Memphis, TN 38116
See prices and book →Olive Branch Airport
from US$50.58Airport
8000 Terminal Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
See prices and book →COOPER STREET at UNION AVENUE
from US$31.86Station
Memphis, TN 38104, USA
See prices and book →Danny Thomas Eastbound Station
from US$39.86Station
Memphis, TN 38103
See prices and book →Hudson Transit Center
from US$43.62Station
444 N Main St, Memphis, TN 38105
See prices and book →Memphis
from US$42.34Station
545 S Main St, Memphis, TN 38103
See prices and book →PARK AVENUE at WHITE STATION ROAD
from US$41.70Station
Memphis, TN 38119, USA
See prices and book →SUMMER AVENUE at WHITE STATION ROAD
from US$52.34Station
Memphis, TN 38122, USA
See prices and book →CCHS: Raleigh Health Center
from US$57.54Hospital
3481 Austin Peay Hwy, Memphis, TN 38128
See prices and book →Le Bonheur Children's Hospital
from US$39.54Hospital
848 Adams Ave, Memphis, TN 38103
See prices and book →Lt. Col. Luke Weathers, Jr. (Memphis) VA Medical Center
from US$37.54Hospital
116 N Pauline St, Memphis, TN 38105
See prices and book →Methodist Minor Medical Center - Midtown
from US$33.38Hospital
1803 Union Ave Ste 2, Memphis, TN 38104
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Memphis?
In Memphis and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Memphis centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Memphis?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Memphis?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Memphis?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Memphis, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car